TTR World Snowboard Tour

Points List

Pleasure Jam

  • AUT
  • SS
  • MW
  • INTL
  • 15-16
  • Date: 28.11.15 - 29.11.15
  • Country: AUT
  • Location: Schladming, Dachstein
  • Event: SS
  • Prize Money: USD 12.000,- cash plus additional USD 8.000,- in kind of
  • Entry criteria: WST Entry Protocols
  • Number of riders: 80
  • Web address: www.pleasurejam.com
  • Ranking Information: WSPL International Level Points (dynamic)

 From 28th to 29th November it’s Pleasure Jam time again, when the cream of the international snowboarding scene’s crop is getting together at Superpark Dachstein to welcome the upcoming winter season. Two days full of freestyle action, relaxed sessions in front of the stunning Dachstein glacier scenery and – of course – epic after-contest parties!

 

FORMAT LADIES

Riders for qualification: 20 Ladies (top 6 will advance to the finals)

Riders for the finals: 6 Ladies

The organizer reserves the right to adapt the contest format due to unforseen weather and/or snow conditions.

FORMAT MEN

Riders for qualification: 44 Men (top 12 men will advance to the finals)

Riders for finals: 12 Men

The organizer reserves the right to adapt the contest format due to unforseen weather and/or snow conditions.

 

PRIZE MONEY

FINALS MEN 
(in USD) 
FINALS WOMEN
(in USD)
1st place:   4.000 1st place:   2.500
2nd place:  2.000 2nd place:  1.200
3rd place:   1.000 3rd place:   700
4th place:   400
5th place:   200

 

psj_2015_flyer_postponed

 

Results


Mens Rankings

Mens Slopestyle

Pos Name Country Sponsors Points
1. Inamura, Keita JPN 600.00
2. Schaerer, Michael SUI 545.82
3. Tonteri, Roope FIN 498.72
4. Weissenbacher, Mathias AUT 457.56
5. Konijnenberg, Sebastien FRA 421.50
6. Eilertsen, Haakon NOR 389.76
7. Jarvilehto, Kalle FIN Iso-Syöte Snowpark 361.62
8. Paumola, Ville FIN 336.54
9. Gardner, Drayden USA 314.10
10. Coultas, Rowan GBR 293.82
11. Tischendorf, Fridtjof NOR 275.40
12. Burch, Dario SUI 258.60
13. Ulstein, Isak NOR 243.12
14. Thoenen, Moritz SUI 228.72
15. Horak, Petr CZE 215.34
16. Billtoft, Ludvig SWE Electric, Nitro Snowboard Co., Volcom 202.74
17. Lindmoser, Alois AUT 190.86
18. Bastiaansen, Erik NED 179.52
19. Baume, Lucas SUI 168.66
20. Preissinger, Maximilian GER 158.28
21. Eckhoff, Mathias NOR Dragon 148.20
22. Staub, Joel MEX 138.42
23. Ravnjak, Tim-Kevin SLO 128.94
24. Gruber, Simon ITA 119.64
25. Bakken, Marius NOR 110.52
26. Millauer, Clemens AUT 101.52
27. Schumy, Marc AUT 92.70
28. Cinca, Patrick GER 83.94
29. Boesiger, Jonas SUI 75.30
30. Fricz, Botond HUN 66.78
31. Gjerdalen, Bendik NOR Dragon, Union Bindings 58.26
32. Niemela, Nuutti FIN 49.86
33. Dioli, Nicola ITA 41.46
34. Gschaider, Simon AUT 33.12
35. Ramsbacher, Seppl AUT 24.78
36. Kleivdal, Stian NOR 16.50
37. Peeters, Lorenzo BEL 8.22


Womens Rankings

Womens Slopestyle

Pos Name Country Sponsors Points
1. Ormerod, Katie GBR 800.00
2. Gasser, Anna AUT 715.28
3. Koenz, Elena SUI 639.92
4. Lefevre, Lucile FRA 572.64
5. Medlova, Klaudia SVK 512.08
6. Boesch, Lia-Mara SUI 457.20
7. Onitsuka, Miyabi JPN 407.20
8. Shaw, Serena USA 361.28
9. Ikola, Henna FIN 318.80
10. Barnhoorn, Babs NED 279.28
11. Suitiala, Ella FIN 242.24
12. Kralj, Eva SLO Head 207.36
13. Enne, Merika FIN 174.16
14. Verdnik, Kaja SLO 142.56
15. Gyarmati, Anna HUN 112.16
16. Eilertsen, Hanne NOR 82.88
17. Herleiksplass, Karoline NOR 54.56
18. Liberg Frisvold, Nora NOR 26.96